Lectures Notes​

SL. No Name of Subject Teacher Semester Branch Download File
1 Mathmatics-1 Dr. Tusharkanta Dash 1st Semester Basic Science & Humanities
2 Physics Mr. Sukanta Kumar Sahoo 1st Semester Basic Science & Humanities
3 Mathmatics-2 Dr. Tusharkanta Dash 2nd Semester Basic Science & Humanities
4 UHV Mrs. Sandhya Rani Chauhan 2nd Semester Basic Science & Humanities
5 PROGRAMMING IN ‘C’ & Data Structure Sushree Sangeeta Sahoo 1st Semester Computer Science
6 PROGRAMMING IN ‘C’ & Data Structure Sushree Sangeeta Sahoo 2nd Semester Computer Science
7 DATA STRUCTURE Sunanda Kumar Sahoo 3rd Semester Computer Science
8 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE Sunanda Kumar Sahoo 4th Semester Computer Science
9 NETWORK THEORY JYOTI PRAKASH JENA 3rd Semester EE
10 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING ASHIS KUMAR MALLICK 4th Semester EE
11 POWER ELECTRONICS DEEPTI PRIYANKA BEHERA 4th Semester EE
12 ELECTRICAL MACHINES -2 LOPAMUDRA PRADHAN 5th Semester EE
13 MICRO PROCESSOR AND MICRO CONTROLLOR Subha Darshini Misra 6th Semester EE
14 NETWORK THEORY JYOTI PRAKASH JENA 3rd Semester EEE
 15 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING ASHIS KUMAR MALLICK 4th Semester EEE
16 POWER ELECTRONICS DEEPTI PRIYANKA BEHERA 4th Semester EEE
17 ELECTRICAL MACHINES -2 LOPAMUDRA PRADHAN 5th Semester EEE
18 MICRO PROCESSOR AND MICRO CONTROLLOR Subha Darshini Misra 6th Semester EEE
19 FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES Mr. Sunil Kumar Satapathy 3rd Semester Mechanical
20 INTRODUCTION TO PHYSICAL METALLURGY AND ENGINEERING MATERIALS Dr. Sisira Kanta Pattnaik 4th Semester Mechanical
21 BASIC MANUFACTURING PROCESS Dr. Sisira Kanta Pattnaik 5th Semester Mechanical
22 DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS Mr. PRASANNAJIT BOITY 6th Semester Mechanical
23 BASIC CIVIL ENGINEERING Priyanka priyadarsani sahu 2nd Semester CIVIL
24 INTRODUCTION TO CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY GS SRADHIKA 4th SEMESTER CIVIL
25 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS-II Sanghamitra Mohapatra 5th SEMESTER CIVIL
26 FOUNDATION ENGINEERING Bhabanisankar Sahani 6th SEMESTER CIVIL
27 Business Communication Mrs. Rupali Singh 1st Semester MBA
28 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS Mr. BIMAL SATAPATHY 1st Semester MBA
29 ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT Mrs. RAJASWINI MISHRA 2nd Semester MBA
30 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS Dr. Biswojit Swain 2nd Semester MBA
31 BASIC ELECTRONICS Mr. Jyoti Prakash Jena 1st Semester All Branches
32 CONTROL SYSTEM ENGINEERING Mr. Jyoti Prakash Jena 5th Semester EE
33 ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY Mr. Jyoti Prakash Jena 4th Semester EE
34 ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEM PROTECTION Mrs. Subhadarshini Mishra 6th Semester EE
35 ELECTRICAL MACHINE -1 Mrs. Lopamudra Pradhan 4th Semester EE